COURSE DIRECTORS
Cesare Colosimo – Riccardo Manfredi – Roberto Iezzi

MIOLIVE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Okan Akhan – Josè Ignacio Bilbao – Antonio Gasbarrini – Felice Giuliante
Nahum Goldberg – Roberto Iezzi – Ahmad Sami – Vincenzo Valentini

FACULTY
INTERNATIONAL FACULTY

Okan Akhan (Ankara/TR) ❱ Gabriele Antonuccio (Rome/IT) ❱ Antonio Ascione (Naple/IT)
Irene Bargellini (Pisa/IT) ❱ Mustapha Benazzouz (Rabat/MA) ❱ Mario Bezzi (Rome/IT)
Josè Ignacio Bilbao (Pamplona/ES) ❱ Tiago Bilhim (Lisbon/PT) ❱ Lorenzo Bonomo (Rome/IT)
Tony Brown (Denver/US) ❱ Julius Chapiro (Yale/US) ❱ Roberto Cianni (Latina/IT) ❱ Laura Crocetti (Pisa/IT)
Francesco De Cobelli (Milan/IT) ❱ Nabil Debzi (Algiers/DZ) ❱ Vladimir Dimov (Skopje/MNE)
Abdel-Naser Elzouki (Doha/QA) ❱ Dimitrios Filippiadis (Athens/GR) ❱ Giammaria Fiorentini (Pesaro/IT)
Chiara Floridi (Ancona/IT) ❱ Nahum Goldberg (Jerusalem/IL) ❱ Rosario Francesco Grasso (Rome/IT)
Tim Greten (Bethesda/US) ❱ Maurizio Grosso (Cuneo/IT) ❱ Marcelo Guimaraes (Charleston/US)
Adam Hatzidakis (Crete/GR) ❱ Thomas Helmberger (Munich/DE) ❱ Riccardo Inchingolo (Acquaviva df/IT)
Tobias Jakobs (Munich/DE) ❱ Jaak Janssens (Hasselt/BE) ❱ Attila Kovacs (Bonn/DE) ❱ George Kovacs (Lubeck/DE)
Pierleone Lucatelli (Rome/IT) ❱ Aneesa Majid (Dallas/US) ❱ Katerina Malagari (Athens/GR) ❱ Martijn Meijerink
(Amsterdam/NL) ❱ Fernando Gomez Munoz (Barcelona/ES)
Boris Guiu (Montpellier/FR) ❱ Piergiorgio Natali (Rome/IT) ❱ Laura Oleaga (Barcelona/ES)
Franco Orsi (Milan/IT) ❱ Olivier Pellerin (Paris/FR) ❱ Philippe Pereira (Heilbronn/DE) ❱ Bora Peynircioglu (Ankara/TR)
Daniele Regge (Turin/IT) ❱ Jens Ricke (Magdeburg/DE) ❱ Riad Salem (Chicago/US)
Ahmad Sami (Cairo/EG) ❱ Marco Santoro (Pescara/IT) ❱ Marc Sapoval (Paris/FR) ❱ Luigi Solbiati (Milan/IT)
Christof Sommer (Duisburg/DE) ❱ Michael Soulen (Philadelphia/US) ❱ Carlo Spreafico (Milan/IT) ❱ Guido Torzilli (Milan/IT)
Andrea Veltri (Turin/IT) ❱ Filipe Veloso Gomes (Lisboa/PT) ❱ Massimo Venturini (Milan/IT)
Thomas Vogl (Frankfurt/DE) ❱ Sarah White (Milwaukee/US) ❱ Brad Wood (New York/US)

FACULTY
LOCAL HOST COMMITTEE

Salvatore Agnes ❱ Brigida Eleonora Annicchiarico ❱ Francesco Ardito ❱ Alfonso Avolio
Michele Basso ❱ Marco Biolato ❱ Emilio Bria ❱ Alessandra Cassano ❱ Francesco Cellini ❱ Alessandro Cina
Andrea Contegiacomo ❱ Nicola Dinapoli ❱ Matteo Garcovich ❱ Antonio Gasbarrini ❱ Enza Genco
Alessandro Giordano ❱ Felice Giuliante ❱ Antonio Grieco ❱ Luca Indovina ❱ Anna Rita Larici ❱ Giulio Maccauro
Stefania Manfrida ❱ Stefano Margaritora ❱ Giuseppe Marrone ❱ Mariangela Massacesi ❱ Giancarlo Mattiucci
Luca Miele ❱ Germano Perotti ❱ Maurizio Pompili ❱ Francesca Romana Ponziani ❱ Alessandro Posa ❱ Carmelo Pozzo
Gian Ludovico Rapaccini ❱ Laura Riccardi ❱ Massimo Siciliano ❱ Gabriele Spoletini ❱ Luca Tagliaferri
Giampaolo Tortora ❱ Rocco Trisolini ❱ Vincenzo Valentini